Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, May 9, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.14%

vs previous trading day

Buy

267

Sell

267

On , the US dollar closed at 267 SYP (old) (buy) and 267 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.14% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar267267+1.14%
EUREuro303303+2.71%
TRYTurkish Lira100100+2.56%
SARSaudi Riyal7272+2.14%
AEDUAE Dirham7373+2.1%
EGPEgyptian Pound3535+1.45%
LYDLibyan Dinar204204+3.03%
JODJordanian Dinar380380+3.54%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar892892+2.53%
GBPBritish Pound415415+4.53%
QARQatari Riyal7474+2.78%
BHDBahraini Dinar717717+2.72%
SEKSwedish Krona3333+3.17%
OMROmani Rial699699+2.64%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General267267+1.14%
Al-Hasakah267267+1.14%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).