Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, July 6, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.33%

vs previous trading day

Buy

304

Sell

304

On , the US dollar closed at 304 SYP (old) (buy) and 304 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.33% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar304304+0.33%
EUREuro336336-0.3%
TRYTurkish Lira114114+0.44%
SARSaudi Riyal81810%
AEDUAE Dirham8383+0.61%
EGPEgyptian Pound39390%
LYDLibyan Dinar230230+0.88%
JODJordanian Dinar429429+0.23%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,0071,007+0.4%
GBPBritish Pound474474+0.42%
QARQatari Riyal8484+0.6%
BHDBahraini Dinar810810+0.25%
SEKSwedish Krona3636+1.41%
OMROmani Rial790790+0.19%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General304304+0.33%
Al-Hasakah304304+0.33%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).