Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, October 14, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.3%

vs previous trading day

Buy

339

Sell

339

On , the US dollar closed at 339 SYP (old) (buy) and 339 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.3% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar339339+0.3%
EUREuro388388+0.78%
TRYTurkish Lira116116+1.31%
SARSaudi Riyal90900%
AEDUAE Dirham92920%
EGPEgyptian Pound43430%
LYDLibyan Dinar2512510%
JODJordanian Dinar479479+0.42%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,1241,124+0.18%
GBPBritish Pound524524+1.75%
QARQatari Riyal9393-0.54%
BHDBahraini Dinar903903+0.33%
SEKSwedish Krona42420%
OMROmani Rial881881+0.34%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General339339+0.3%
Al-Hasakah339339+0.3%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).