Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, November 8, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

364

Sell

364

On , the US dollar closed at 364 SYP (old) (buy) and 364 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3643640%
EUREuro391391-1.64%
TRYTurkish Lira125125-2.34%
SARSaudi Riyal9797-0.51%
AEDUAE Dirham9999-0.5%
EGPEgyptian Pound4545-1.1%
LYDLibyan Dinar276276-0.36%
JODJordanian Dinar512512-0.58%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,2011,201-0.66%
GBPBritish Pound548548-1.79%
QARQatari Riyal100100-0.5%
BHDBahraini Dinar970970-0.51%
SEKSwedish Krona4242-1.19%
OMROmani Rial945945-0.63%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3643640%
Al-Hasakah3643640%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).