Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, April 30, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.55%

vs previous trading day

Buy

547

Sell

547

On , the US dollar closed at 547 SYP (old) (buy) and 547 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.55% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar547547+0.55%
EUREuro626626+1.46%
TRYTurkish Lira196196+1.03%
SARSaudi Riyal146146+0.69%
AEDUAE Dirham149149+0.68%
EGPEgyptian Pound6262+1.64%
LYDLibyan Dinar410410+0.74%
JODJordanian Dinar772772+0.65%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,8131,813+0.61%
GBPBritish Pound799799+0.63%
QARQatari Riyal1501500%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4511,451+0.55%
SEKSwedish Krona6868+1.49%
OMROmani Rial1,4211,421+0.57%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General547547+0.55%
Al-Hasakah547547+0.55%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).