Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, August 10, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.19%

vs previous trading day

Buy

531

Sell

531

On , the US dollar closed at 531 SYP (old) (buy) and 531 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.19% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar531531+0.19%
EUREuro593593+0.85%
TRYTurkish Lira179179+0.56%
SARSaudi Riyal1421420%
AEDUAE Dirham1441440%
EGPEgyptian Pound60600%
LYDLibyan Dinar386386+0.26%
JODJordanian Dinar748748+0.13%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,7601,760+0.17%
GBPBritish Pound6916910%
QARQatari Riyal1461460%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4071,407+0.14%
SEKSwedish Krona6363+1.61%
OMROmani Rial1,3791,379+0.22%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General531531+0.19%
Al-Hasakah531531+0.19%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).