Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, April 2, 2017

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 3.23%

vs previous trading day

Buy

540

Sell

540

On , the US dollar closed at 540 SYP (old) (buy) and 540 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 3.23% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar540540-3.23%
EUREuro576576-4.64%
TRYTurkish Lira149149-1.97%
SARSaudi Riyal144144-3.36%
AEDUAE Dirham147147-3.29%
EGPEgyptian Pound3030-3.23%
LYDLibyan Dinar388388-3.24%
JODJordanian Dinar761761-3.18%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,7711,771-3.33%
GBPBritish Pound677677-2.59%
QARQatari Riyal149149-2.61%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4321,432-3.24%
SEKSwedish Krona6060-4.76%
OMROmani Rial1,4011,401-3.31%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General540540-3.23%
Al-Hasakah540540-3.23%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).