Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, August 9, 2017

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.12%

vs previous trading day

Buy

529

Sell

529

On , the US dollar closed at 529 SYP (old) (buy) and 529 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.12% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar529529-1.12%
EUREuro622622-1.43%
TRYTurkish Lira150150-0.66%
SARSaudi Riyal141141-1.4%
AEDUAE Dirham144144-1.37%
EGPEgyptian Pound30300%
LYDLibyan Dinar392392-1.75%
JODJordanian Dinar746746-1.06%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,7531,753-1.02%
GBPBritish Pound688688-2.69%
QARQatari Riyal145145-0.68%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4031,403-1.13%
SEKSwedish Krona6565-1.52%
OMROmani Rial1,3741,374-1.08%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General529529-1.12%
Al-Hasakah529529-1.12%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).