Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, April 5, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.69%

vs previous trading day

Buy

430

Sell

430

On , the US dollar closed at 430 SYP (old) (buy) and 430 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.69% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar430430-0.69%
EUREuro526526-1.13%
TRYTurkish Lira106106-1.85%
SARSaudi Riyal1151150%
AEDUAE Dirham117117-0.85%
EGPEgyptian Pound2424-4%
LYDLibyan Dinar3263260%
JODJordanian Dinar609609-0.33%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,4331,433-0.83%
GBPBritish Pound602602-1.31%
QARQatari Riyal118118-0.84%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,1411,141-0.78%
SEKSwedish Krona5151-1.92%
OMROmani Rial1,1171,117-0.71%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General430430-0.69%
Al-Hasakah430430-0.69%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).