Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, September 17, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.21%

vs previous trading day

Buy

465

Sell

465

On , the US dollar closed at 465 SYP (old) (buy) and 465 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.21% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar465465-0.21%
EUREuro543543+0.18%
TRYTurkish Lira7474-2.63%
SARSaudi Riyal1241240%
AEDUAE Dirham1271270%
EGPEgyptian Pound26260%
LYDLibyan Dinar336336+0.3%
JODJordanian Dinar655655-0.15%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,5361,536-0.19%
GBPBritish Pound612612+0.49%
QARQatari Riyal1281280%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2341,234-0.16%
SEKSwedish Krona5252+1.96%
OMROmani Rial1,2081,208-0.17%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General465465-0.21%
Al-Hasakah465465-0.21%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).