Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, November 20, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

500

Sell

500

On , the US dollar closed at 500 SYP (old) (buy) and 500 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar5005000%
EUREuro5715710%
TRYTurkish Lira9393-1.06%
SARSaudi Riyal1331330%
AEDUAE Dirham1361360%
EGPEgyptian Pound28280%
LYDLibyan Dinar359359-0.55%
JODJordanian Dinar7057050%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,6461,646+0.12%
GBPBritish Pound6426420%
QARQatari Riyal1371370%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,3261,326-0.82%
SEKSwedish Krona5555-1.79%
OMROmani Rial1,2991,2990%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General5005000%
Al-Hasakah5005000%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).