Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, December 27, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.2%

vs previous trading day

Buy

502

Sell

502

On , the US dollar closed at 502 SYP (old) (buy) and 502 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.2% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar502502+0.2%
EUREuro574574+0.7%
TRYTurkish Lira95950%
SARSaudi Riyal1341340%
AEDUAE Dirham137137+0.74%
EGPEgyptian Pound28280%
LYDLibyan Dinar360360+0.56%
JODJordanian Dinar707707+0.14%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,6531,653+0.3%
GBPBritish Pound634634+0.32%
QARQatari Riyal1381380%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,3321,332+0.23%
SEKSwedish Krona5656+1.82%
OMROmani Rial1,3041,304+0.23%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General502502+0.2%
Al-Hasakah502502+0.2%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).