Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, April 25, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.17%

vs previous trading day

Buy

583

Sell

583

On , the US dollar closed at 583 SYP (old) (buy) and 583 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.17% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar583583+0.17%
EUREuro6496490%
TRYTurkish Lira9898-1.01%
SARSaudi Riyal1551550%
AEDUAE Dirham159159+0.63%
EGPEgyptian Pound34340%
LYDLibyan Dinar421421-0.24%
JODJordanian Dinar822822+0.12%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,9151,915+0.1%
GBPBritish Pound7527520%
QARQatari Riyal1601600%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,5461,546+0.19%
SEKSwedish Krona6161-1.61%
OMROmani Rial1,5141,514+0.13%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General583583+0.17%
Al-Hasakah583583+0.17%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).