Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, July 24, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.84%

vs previous trading day

Buy

600

Sell

600

On , the US dollar closed at 600 SYP (old) (buy) and 600 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.84% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar600600+0.84%
EUREuro669669+0.15%
TRYTurkish Lira1051050%
SARSaudi Riyal160160+0.63%
AEDUAE Dirham163163+0.62%
EGPEgyptian Pound36360%
LYDLibyan Dinar424424-0.47%
JODJordanian Dinar846846+0.83%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,9711,971+0.82%
GBPBritish Pound750750+0.81%
QARQatari Riyal165165+1.23%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,5911,591+0.63%
SEKSwedish Krona6464+1.59%
OMROmani Rial1,5581,558+0.65%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General600600+0.84%
Al-Hasakah600600+0.84%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).