Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, September 7, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 2.27%

vs previous trading day

Buy

675

Sell

675

On , the US dollar closed at 675 SYP (old) (buy) and 675 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 2.27% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar675675+2.27%
EUREuro751751+3.02%
TRYTurkish Lira118118+1.72%
SARSaudi Riyal180180+2.27%
AEDUAE Dirham184184+2.22%
EGPEgyptian Pound4141+2.5%
LYDLibyan Dinar482482+3.43%
JODJordanian Dinar955955+2.58%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,2212,221+2.26%
GBPBritish Pound829829+1.84%
QARQatari Riyal185185+2.21%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,8071,807+3.2%
SEKSwedish Krona7070+2.94%
OMROmani Rial1,7531,753+2.28%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General675675+2.27%
Al-Hasakah675675+2.27%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).