Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, October 19, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.32%

vs previous trading day

Buy

632

Sell

632

On , the US dollar closed at 632 SYP (old) (buy) and 632 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.32% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar632632+0.32%
EUREuro706706+1.73%
TRYTurkish Lira109109+1.87%
SARSaudi Riyal1681680%
AEDUAE Dirham1721720%
EGPEgyptian Pound39390%
LYDLibyan Dinar447447+0.68%
JODJordanian Dinar893893+0.45%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,0832,083+0.43%
GBPBritish Pound821821+2.11%
QARQatari Riyal174174+0.58%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,6761,676+0.3%
SEKSwedish Krona6565+1.56%
OMROmani Rial1,6411,641+0.31%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General632632+0.32%
Al-Hasakah632632+0.32%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).