Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, November 9, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.15%

vs previous trading day

Buy

686

Sell

686

On , the US dollar closed at 686 SYP (old) (buy) and 686 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.15% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar686686+0.15%
EUREuro756756-0.13%
TRYTurkish Lira1191190%
SARSaudi Riyal1831830%
AEDUAE Dirham1871870%
EGPEgyptian Pound42420%
LYDLibyan Dinar489489-0.2%
JODJordanian Dinar968968+0.21%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,2582,258+0.09%
GBPBritish Pound876876-0.23%
QARQatari Riyal1881880%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,8201,820+0.17%
SEKSwedish Krona71710%
CADCanadian Dollar5195190%
OMROmani Rial1,7821,782+0.17%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General686686+0.15%
Al-Hasakah686686+0.15%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).