Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, January 19, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,150

Sell

1,150

On , the US dollar closed at 1,150 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,150 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,1501,1500%
EUREuro1,2751,2750%
TRYTurkish Lira1951950%
SARSaudi Riyal3073070%
AEDUAE Dirham3133130%
EGPEgyptian Pound73730%
LYDLibyan Dinar8228220%
JODJordanian Dinar1,6221,6220%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar3,7903,7900%
GBPBritish Pound1,4971,4970%
QARQatari Riyal3163160%
BHDBahraini Dinar3,0513,0510%
SEKSwedish Krona1211210%
CADCanadian Dollar8808800%
OMROmani Rial2,9872,9870%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,1501,1500%
Al-Hasakah1,1501,1500%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).