Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, March 15, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.93%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,090

Sell

1,090

On , the US dollar closed at 1,090 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,090 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.93% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,0901,090+0.93%
EUREuro1,2131,213+0.75%
TRYTurkish Lira172172+0.58%
SARSaudi Riyal290290+0.69%
AEDUAE Dirham296296+0.68%
EGPEgyptian Pound7070+1.45%
LYDLibyan Dinar783783+0.77%
JODJordanian Dinar1,5351,535+0.79%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar3,5313,531+0.74%
GBPBritish Pound1,3351,335+0.75%
QARQatari Riyal299299+0.67%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,8812,881+0.73%
SEKSwedish Krona1111110%
CADCanadian Dollar786786+0.77%
OMROmani Rial2,8272,827+0.75%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,0901,090+0.93%
Al-Hasakah1,0901,090+0.93%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).