Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, April 30, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.16%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,305

Sell

1,305

On , the US dollar closed at 1,305 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,305 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.16% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,3051,305+1.16%
EUREuro1,4161,416+1.14%
TRYTurkish Lira187187+1.08%
SARSaudi Riyal348348+1.46%
AEDUAE Dirham355355+1.14%
EGPEgyptian Pound8383+1.22%
LYDLibyan Dinar922922+1.1%
JODJordanian Dinar1,8391,839+1.1%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar4,2204,220+1.25%
GBPBritish Pound1,6301,630+1.62%
QARQatari Riyal358358+1.13%
BHDBahraini Dinar3,4533,453+1.2%
SEKSwedish Krona133133+1.53%
CADCanadian Dollar938938+1.3%
OMROmani Rial3,3893,389+1.16%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,3051,305+1.16%
Al-Hasakah1,3051,305+1.16%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).