Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, July 16, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 2.13%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,300

Sell

2,300

On , the US dollar closed at 2,300 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,300 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 2.13% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,3002,300-2.13%
EUREuro2,6272,627-1.98%
TRYTurkish Lira336336-2.04%
SARSaudi Riyal614614-2.07%
AEDUAE Dirham626626-2.19%
EGPEgyptian Pound144144-2.04%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6791,679-1.41%
JODJordanian Dinar3,2553,255-2.13%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,4897,489-2.18%
GBPBritish Pound2,8982,898-1.96%
QARQatari Riyal632632-2.17%
BHDBahraini Dinar6,1446,144-2.12%
SEKSwedish Krona254254-1.93%
CADCanadian Dollar1,6991,699-2.3%
OMROmani Rial5,9965,996-2.11%
DZDAlgerian Dinar18180%
MADMoroccan Dirham240240-2.04%
TNDTunisian Dinar818818-2.04%
RUBRussian Ruble3232-3.03%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit539539-2.36%
BRLBrazilian Real432432-1.14%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,5081,508-2.27%
CHFSwiss Franc2,4392,439-2.05%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,6101,610-2.07%
ZARSouth African Rand138138-2.82%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,9391,939-2.22%
IRRIranian Rial5555-1.79%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,6551,655-2.13%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,3002,300-2.13%
Al-Hasakah2,3002,300-2.13%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).