Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, October 24, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.24%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,450

Sell

2,450

On , the US dollar closed at 2,450 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,450 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.24% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,4502,450+1.24%
EUREuro2,9072,907+1.61%
TRYTurkish Lira308308+0.98%
SARSaudi Riyal654654+1.24%
AEDUAE Dirham667667+1.21%
EGPEgyptian Pound156156+1.3%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,8281,828+0.44%
JODJordanian Dinar3,4683,468+1.26%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar8,0318,031+1.35%
GBPBritish Pound3,1973,197+0.92%
QARQatari Riyal673673+1.2%
BHDBahraini Dinar6,5426,542+1.25%
SEKSwedish Krona281281+1.81%
CADCanadian Dollar1,8671,867+1.36%
OMROmani Rial6,3866,386+1.27%
NOKNorwegian Krone266266+1.53%
DKKDanish Krone391391+1.56%
DZDAlgerian Dinar19190%
MADMoroccan Dirham268268+1.52%
TNDTunisian Dinar892892+1.02%
RUBRussian Ruble32320%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit590590+1.03%
BRLBrazilian Real436436+0.46%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,6471,647+1.98%
CHFSwiss Franc2,7102,710+1.61%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,7491,749+1.69%
ZARSouth African Rand151151+1.34%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,0622,062+1.08%
IRRIranian Rial58580%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,8051,805+1.18%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,4502,450+1.24%
Al-Hasakah2,3802,3800%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K149,4960+1.03%
22K136,9220+1.03%
21K130,8670+1.03%
18K112,2390+1.03%
14K95,0070+1.03%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).