Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, November 30, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.31%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,630

Sell

2,630

On , the US dollar closed at 2,630 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,630 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.31% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,6302,630-1.31%
EUREuro3,1553,155-1.07%
TRYTurkish Lira338338-0.59%
SARSaudi Riyal702702-1.27%
AEDUAE Dirham716716-1.38%
EGPEgyptian Pound168168-1.75%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,9801,980-1.2%
JODJordanian Dinar3,7233,723-1.33%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar8,6138,613-1.43%
GBPBritish Pound3,5183,518-0.82%
QARQatari Riyal723723-1.23%
BHDBahraini Dinar7,0287,028-1.22%
SEKSwedish Krona310310-1.27%
CADCanadian Dollar2,0332,033-0.88%
OMROmani Rial6,8626,862-1.2%
NOKNorwegian Krone299299-0.99%
DKKDanish Krone424424-0.93%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2020-4.76%
MADMoroccan Dirham299299+1.7%
TNDTunisian Dinar961961-1.23%
RUBRussian Ruble35350%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit646646-1.37%
BRLBrazilian Real497497-0.4%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,8541,854-1.07%
CHFSwiss Franc2,9102,910-1.19%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,9421,942-1.37%
ZARSouth African Rand171171-2.29%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2502,250+0.22%
IRRIranian Rial63630%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,9671,967-1.26%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,6302,630-1.31%
Al-Hasakah2,5702,570-0.77%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K150,3390-1.69%
22K137,6930-1.69%
21K131,6050-1.69%
18K112,8710-1.69%
14K95,5420-1.69%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).