Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, December 26, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,950

Sell

2,950

On , the US dollar closed at 2,950 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,950 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,9502,9500%
EUREuro3,6243,624+0.81%
TRYTurkish Lira391391+0.26%
SARSaudi Riyal787787+0.13%
AEDUAE Dirham8048040%
EGPEgyptian Pound190190+1.06%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,2372,237-0.04%
JODJordanian Dinar4,1764,1760%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar9,6829,682+0.07%
GBPBritish Pound3,9483,948-1.37%
QARQatari Riyal8108100%
BHDBahraini Dinar7,8797,879+0.05%
SEKSwedish Krona363363+1.68%
CADCanadian Dollar2,2922,292-0.17%
OMROmani Rial7,6917,691+0.1%
NOKNorwegian Krone345345+0.88%
DKKDanish Krone484484+0.21%
DZDAlgerian Dinar22220%
MADMoroccan Dirham339339-0.29%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,0931,093-0.09%
RUBRussian Ruble40400%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit7277270%
BRLBrazilian Real5665660%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,1102,110+0.72%
CHFSwiss Franc3,2833,283-0.91%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,2472,247+0.27%
ZARSouth African Rand205205+1.49%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,0532,0530%
IRRIranian Rial70700%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,2212,221+0.05%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,9502,9500%
Al-Hasakah2,9402,940-0.34%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K177,96800%
22K162,99900%
21K155,79100%
18K133,61500%
14K113,10100%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).