Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, February 8, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.91%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,270

Sell

3,270

On , the US dollar closed at 3,270 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,270 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.91% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2703,270-0.91%
EUREuro3,9363,936-1.01%
TRYTurkish Lira462462-1.28%
SARSaudi Riyal873873-0.91%
AEDUAE Dirham890890-0.89%
EGPEgyptian Pound209209-0.95%
LYDLibyan Dinar735735-0.41%
JODJordanian Dinar4,6284,628-1.03%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,81710,817-0.88%
GBPBritish Pound4,4904,490-0.97%
QARQatari Riyal898898-0.99%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,7308,730-0.95%
SEKSwedish Krona389389-1.27%
CADCanadian Dollar2,5622,562-1.04%
OMROmani Rial8,5208,520-0.98%
NOKNorwegian Krone384384-1.03%
DKKDanish Krone529529-1.12%
DZDAlgerian Dinar25250%
MADMoroccan Dirham365365-0.54%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2081,208-0.41%
RUBRussian Ruble44440%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit801801-1.23%
BRLBrazilian Real613613-0.33%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,3602,360-0.97%
CHFSwiss Franc3,6373,637-0.93%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5162,516-0.71%
ZARSouth African Rand220220-0.9%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2402,240-0.88%
IRRIranian Rial7878-1.27%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4522,452-1.01%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2703,270-0.91%
Al-Hasakah3,2303,230-1.22%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K192,5470+0.24%
22K176,3520+0.24%
21K168,5540+0.24%
18K144,5600+0.24%
14K122,3660+0.24%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).