Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, February 20, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.49%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,415

Sell

3,415

On , the US dollar closed at 3,415 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,415 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.49% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,4153,415+1.49%
EUREuro4,1394,139+1.82%
TRYTurkish Lira491491+2.08%
SARSaudi Riyal912912+1.56%
AEDUAE Dirham930930+1.53%
EGPEgyptian Pound219219+1.86%
LYDLibyan Dinar769769+1.45%
JODJordanian Dinar4,8384,838+1.57%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,30411,304+1.58%
GBPBritish Pound4,7884,788+1.96%
QARQatari Riyal938938+1.52%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,1159,115+1.45%
SEKSwedish Krona412412+1.98%
CADCanadian Dollar2,7092,709+2.23%
OMROmani Rial8,8988,898+1.47%
NOKNorwegian Krone404404+1.76%
DKKDanish Krone557557+1.83%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2626+4%
MADMoroccan Dirham384384+1.86%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2621,262+1.61%
RUBRussian Ruble4646+2.22%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit846846+1.44%
BRLBrazilian Real635635+2.58%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,5362,536+4.62%
CHFSwiss Franc3,8093,809+1.52%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,6882,688+3.07%
ZARSouth African Rand234234+1.74%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,3392,339+1.43%
IRRIranian Rial8181+1.25%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,5792,579+1.78%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,4153,415+1.49%
Al-Hasakah3,3403,340+1.83%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K195,5740+2.01%
22K179,1230+2.01%
21K171,2030+2.01%
18K146,8320+2.01%
14K124,2900+2.01%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).