Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, April 8, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 2.4%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,450

Sell

3,450

On , the US dollar closed at 3,450 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,450 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 2.4% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,4503,450-2.4%
EUREuro4,1074,107-2.28%
TRYTurkish Lira423423-2.31%
SARSaudi Riyal921921-2.44%
AEDUAE Dirham940940-2.39%
EGPEgyptian Pound220220-2.22%
LYDLibyan Dinar767767-2.17%
JODJordanian Dinar4,8834,883-2.42%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,45511,455-2.32%
GBPBritish Pound4,7484,748-2.32%
QARQatari Riyal948948-2.37%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,2129,212-2.4%
SEKSwedish Krona403403-1.95%
CADCanadian Dollar2,7392,739-2.25%
OMROmani Rial8,9918,991-2.4%
NOKNorwegian Krone407407-2.63%
DKKDanish Krone552552-2.3%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2626-3.7%
MADMoroccan Dirham396396-2.46%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2361,236-2.37%
RUBRussian Ruble4545-2.17%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit834834-2.57%
BRLBrazilian Real615615-2.54%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4332,433-2.01%
CHFSwiss Franc3,7293,729-2.13%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,6372,637-2.15%
ZARSouth African Rand238238-2.06%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4062,406-2.35%
IRRIranian Rial8282-2.38%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,5752,575-2.39%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,4503,450-2.4%
Al-Hasakah3,4003,400-2.86%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K194,3530-1.37%
22K178,0060-1.37%
21K170,1350-1.37%
18K145,9160-1.37%
14K123,5140-1.37%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).