Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, April 17, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.79%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,150

Sell

3,150

On , the US dollar closed at 3,150 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,150 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.79% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,1503,150-0.79%
EUREuro3,7743,774-0.74%
TRYTurkish Lira390390-0.51%
SARSaudi Riyal841841-0.71%
AEDUAE Dirham858858-0.69%
EGPEgyptian Pound201201-0.99%
LYDLibyan Dinar703703-0.57%
JODJordanian Dinar4,4554,455-0.87%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,46710,467-0.67%
GBPBritish Pound4,3584,358-0.46%
QARQatari Riyal866866-0.69%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,4108,410-0.14%
SEKSwedish Krona373373-0.8%
CADCanadian Dollar2,5192,519-0.71%
OMROmani Rial8,2068,206-0.75%
NOKNorwegian Krone376376-0.79%
DKKDanish Krone508508-0.59%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham364364+2.25%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1441,144-1.29%
RUBRussian Ruble42420%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit764764-0.65%
BRLBrazilian Real564564+0.18%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2512,251-1.1%
CHFSwiss Franc3,4253,425-0.64%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4372,437-0.93%
ZARSouth African Rand220220-1.35%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,1952,195+0.87%
IRRIranian Rial7575-1.32%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,3622,362-0.71%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,1503,150-0.79%
Al-Hasakah3,1303,130-0.95%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K179,4540-0.17%
22K164,3600-0.17%
21K157,0920-0.17%
18K134,7300-0.17%
14K114,0450-0.17%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).