Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, June 17, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.78%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,230

Sell

3,230

On , the US dollar closed at 3,230 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,230 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.78% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2303,230+0.78%
EUREuro3,8473,847-0.95%
TRYTurkish Lira371371-1.33%
SARSaudi Riyal862862+0.82%
AEDUAE Dirham879879+0.69%
EGPEgyptian Pound207207+0.98%
LYDLibyan Dinar7237230%
JODJordanian Dinar4,5724,572+0.79%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,73010,730+0.57%
GBPBritish Pound4,4944,494-0.62%
QARQatari Riyal887887+0.68%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,6268,626+0.79%
SEKSwedish Krona378378-1.31%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6152,615-0.72%
OMROmani Rial8,4168,416+0.79%
NOKNorwegian Krone378378-1.31%
DKKDanish Krone517517-0.96%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham3633630%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1691,169-0.26%
RUBRussian Ruble45450%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit781781+0.26%
BRLBrazilian Real643643+0.31%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2622,262-1.22%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5213,521-1.26%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4402,440-1.25%
ZARSouth African Rand229229-2.14%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2152,215+0.77%
IRRIranian Rial7777+1.32%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4062,406-0.46%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2303,230+0.78%
Al-Hasakah3,1703,170+0.63%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K184,1310-1.61%
22K168,6430-1.61%
21K161,1860-1.61%
18K138,2410-1.61%
14K117,0180-1.61%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).