Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, July 15, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.47%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,240

Sell

3,240

On , the US dollar closed at 3,240 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,240 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.47% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2403,240+0.47%
EUREuro3,8253,825+0.31%
TRYTurkish Lira378378+0.8%
SARSaudi Riyal865865+0.46%
AEDUAE Dirham882882+0.46%
EGPEgyptian Pound207207+0.49%
LYDLibyan Dinar723723+0.42%
JODJordanian Dinar4,5864,586+0.46%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,79310,793+0.48%
GBPBritish Pound4,4874,487+0.45%
QARQatari Riyal890890+0.45%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,6538,653+0.48%
SEKSwedish Krona3743740%
CADCanadian Dollar2,5772,577+0.04%
OMROmani Rial8,4438,443+0.54%
NOKNorwegian Krone368368-0.27%
DKKDanish Krone514514+0.19%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham362362+0.56%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1621,162+0.61%
RUBRussian Ruble4444+2.33%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit772772+0.26%
BRLBrazilian Real6346340%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2662,266+0.04%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5273,527+0.14%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4092,409+0.04%
ZARSouth African Rand223223+0.9%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2242,224+0.54%
IRRIranian Rial77770%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,3922,392+0.46%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2403,240+0.47%
Al-Hasakah3,2203,2200%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K190,3360+0.67%
22K174,3260+0.67%
21K166,6180+0.67%
18K142,9000+0.67%
14K120,9610+0.67%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).