Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, July 25, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.46%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,255

Sell

3,255

On , the US dollar closed at 3,255 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,255 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.46% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2553,255-0.46%
EUREuro3,8323,832-0.44%
TRYTurkish Lira381381-0.26%
SARSaudi Riyal869869-0.46%
AEDUAE Dirham886886-0.45%
EGPEgyptian Pound208208-0.48%
LYDLibyan Dinar726726-0.41%
JODJordanian Dinar4,6074,607-0.45%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,83610,836-0.45%
GBPBritish Pound4,4764,476-0.44%
QARQatari Riyal894894-0.45%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,9008,900-0.46%
SEKSwedish Krona375375-0.27%
CADCanadian Dollar2,5912,591-0.46%
OMROmani Rial8,4768,476-0.46%
NOKNorwegian Krone368368-0.27%
DKKDanish Krone515515-0.58%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham375375-0.53%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1671,167-0.43%
RUBRussian Ruble44440%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit770770-0.52%
BRLBrazilian Real626626-0.95%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2722,272-0.44%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5403,540-0.51%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,3982,398-0.46%
ZARSouth African Rand220220-0.45%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2722,272-0.48%
IRRIranian Rial78780%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,3932,393-0.46%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2553,255-0.46%
Al-Hasakah3,2203,220-0.31%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K188,1760-0.52%
22K172,3480-0.52%
21K164,7280-0.52%
18K141,2790-0.52%
14K119,5890-0.52%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).