Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, September 18, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.43%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,505

Sell

3,505

On , the US dollar closed at 3,505 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,505 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.43% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,5053,505-0.43%
EUREuro4,1104,110-0.75%
TRYTurkish Lira406406-1.93%
SARSaudi Riyal936936-0.43%
AEDUAE Dirham954954-0.42%
EGPEgyptian Pound223223-0.45%
LYDLibyan Dinar782782-0.51%
JODJordanian Dinar4,9614,961-0.42%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,66611,666-0.44%
GBPBritish Pound4,8174,817-0.74%
QARQatari Riyal963963-0.41%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,3659,365-0.41%
SEKSwedish Krona404404-0.98%
CADCanadian Dollar2,7462,746-1.05%
OMROmani Rial9,1279,127-0.5%
NOKNorwegian Krone403403-0.98%
DKKDanish Krone553553-0.72%
DZDAlgerian Dinar26260%
MADMoroccan Dirham390390-1.02%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2521,252-0.79%
RUBRussian Ruble4848-2.04%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit841841-0.71%
BRLBrazilian Real663663-1.04%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4682,468-0.84%
CHFSwiss Franc3,7613,761-1.16%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5472,547-0.7%
ZARSouth African Rand238238-1.24%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4042,404-0.41%
IRRIranian Rial8383-1.19%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,5982,598-0.69%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,5053,505-0.43%
Al-Hasakah3,4953,495-0.14%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K197,4420-0.35%
22K180,8350-0.35%
21K172,8390-0.35%
18K148,2360-0.35%
14K125,4770-0.35%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).