Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, November 21, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.14%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,530

Sell

3,530

On , the US dollar closed at 3,530 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,530 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.14% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,5303,530-0.14%
EUREuro3,9823,982-0.15%
TRYTurkish Lira314314-0.32%
SARSaudi Riyal942942-0.11%
AEDUAE Dirham961961-0.21%
EGPEgyptian Pound2252250%
LYDLibyan Dinar773773-0.13%
JODJordanian Dinar4,9964,996-0.16%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,68511,685-0.15%
GBPBritish Pound4,7484,748-0.15%
QARQatari Riyal970970-0.1%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,4269,426-0.15%
SEKSwedish Krona394394-0.25%
CADCanadian Dollar2,7932,793-0.14%
OMROmani Rial9,1939,193-0.14%
NOKNorwegian Krone409409-0.24%
DKKDanish Krone5365360%
DZDAlgerian Dinar25250%
MADMoroccan Dirham396396-0.25%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2431,243-0.16%
RUBRussian Ruble48480%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit844844-0.12%
BRLBrazilian Real629629-0.16%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4712,471-0.16%
CHFSwiss Franc3,8033,803-0.16%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5692,569-0.16%
ZARSouth African Rand2272270%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4662,466-0.12%
IRRIranian Rial84840%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,5932,593-0.15%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,5303,530-0.14%
Al-Hasakah3,5203,520-0.98%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K209,1610-0.14%
22K191,5680-0.14%
21K183,0970-0.14%
18K157,0340-0.14%
14K132,9250-0.14%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).