Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, February 3, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,635

Sell

3,635

On , the US dollar closed at 3,635 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,635 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,6353,6350%
EUREuro4,1454,145+0.9%
TRYTurkish Lira269269+0.37%
SARSaudi Riyal9709700%
AEDUAE Dirham9909900%
EGPEgyptian Pound231231-0.43%
LYDLibyan Dinar795795+0.13%
JODJordanian Dinar5,1455,1450%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,01712,017-0.18%
GBPBritish Pound4,9434,943+0.18%
QARQatari Riyal9999990%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,6439,6430%
SEKSwedish Krona399399+1.01%
CADCanadian Dollar2,8652,865+0.03%
OMROmani Rial9,4739,473-0.01%
NOKNorwegian Krone415415+0.48%
DKKDanish Krone557557+0.91%
DZDAlgerian Dinar26260%
MADMoroccan Dirham389389+0.26%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2621,2620%
RUBRussian Ruble48480%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit8698690%
BRLBrazilian Real687687+0.15%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4232,423+0.46%
CHFSwiss Franc3,9573,9570%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5972,597+0.27%
ZARSouth African Rand238238+0.42%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4932,493+0.08%
IRRIranian Rial87870%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,7032,703+0.22%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,6353,6350%
Al-Hasakah3,6953,695+0.14%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K210,5970-0.11%
22K192,8840-0.11%
21K184,3550-0.11%
18K158,1120-0.11%
14K133,8380-0.11%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).