Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, February 22, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.14%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,655

Sell

3,655

On , the US dollar closed at 3,655 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,655 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.14% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,6553,655+0.14%
EUREuro4,1414,141+0.1%
TRYTurkish Lira265265-0.75%
SARSaudi Riyal975975+0.1%
AEDUAE Dirham995995+0.1%
EGPEgyptian Pound2332330%
LYDLibyan Dinar8008000%
JODJordanian Dinar5,1735,173+0.14%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,09912,099+0.09%
GBPBritish Pound4,9664,966-0.04%
QARQatari Riyal1,0041,004+0.1%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,7669,766+0.16%
SEKSwedish Krona391391+0.51%
CADCanadian Dollar2,8632,8630%
OMROmani Rial9,5279,527+0.14%
NOKNorwegian Krone411411+1.23%
DKKDanish Krone557557+0.18%
DZDAlgerian Dinar26260%
MADMoroccan Dirham388388-2.76%
TNDTunisian Dinar131131-89.64%
RUBRussian Ruble46460%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit8748740%
BRLBrazilian Real722722+0.56%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4622,462+0.29%
CHFSwiss Franc3,9693,969-0.35%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,6352,635+0.11%
ZARSouth African Rand2422420%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,5072,507-1.57%
IRRIranian Rial87870%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,7162,716+0.11%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,6553,655+0.14%
Al-Hasakah3,7003,700+0.27%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K222,7310-0.16%
22K203,9960-0.16%
21K194,9760-0.16%
18K167,2220-0.16%
14K141,5490-0.16%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).