Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, March 13, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.25%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,955

Sell

3,955

On , the US dollar closed at 3,955 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,955 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.25% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,9553,955+0.25%
EUREuro4,3164,316+0.26%
TRYTurkish Lira268268+0.37%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0561,056+0.28%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0771,077+0.28%
EGPEgyptian Pound253253+0.4%
LYDLibyan Dinar858858+0.23%
JODJordanian Dinar5,5985,598+0.25%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar13,04113,041+0.25%
GBPBritish Pound5,1575,157+0.25%
QARQatari Riyal1,0871,087+0.28%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,57310,573+0.25%
SEKSwedish Krona406406+0.25%
CADCanadian Dollar3,1053,105+0.26%
OMROmani Rial10,31310,313+0.25%
NOKNorwegian Krone447447+0.22%
DKKDanish Krone580580+0.17%
DZDAlgerian Dinar28280%
MADMoroccan Dirham406406+0.25%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3461,346+0.3%
RUBRussian Ruble3030+3.45%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit943943+0.21%
BRLBrazilian Real780780+0.26%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,6922,692+0.26%
CHFSwiss Franc4,2334,233+0.26%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,9072,907+0.28%
ZARSouth African Rand270270+0.37%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,7132,713+0.26%
IRRIranian Rial94940%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,9052,905+0.28%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,9553,955+0.25%
Al-Hasakah3,9403,940+0.77%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K251,5120-0.14%
22K230,3560-0.14%
21K220,1710-0.14%
18K188,8300-0.14%
14K159,8390-0.14%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).