Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, April 9, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,920

Sell

3,920

On , the US dollar closed at 3,920 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,920 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,9203,9200%
EUREuro4,2634,263-0.23%
TRYTurkish Lira2662660%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0461,0460%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0671,067-0.09%
EGPEgyptian Pound2142140%
LYDLibyan Dinar843843+0.48%
JODJordanian Dinar5,5485,5480%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,87612,876-0.08%
GBPBritish Pound5,1045,104-0.29%
QARQatari Riyal1,0771,0770%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,47110,4710%
SEKSwedish Krona415415+0.24%
CADCanadian Dollar3,1213,121+0.39%
OMROmani Rial10,21810,218-0.01%
NOKNorwegian Krone454454+2.02%
DKKDanish Krone573573-0.35%
DZDAlgerian Dinar27270%
MADMoroccan Dirham401401-0.5%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3171,317+0.23%
RUBRussian Ruble4949-2%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit929929-0.11%
BRLBrazilian Real834834+1.46%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,6862,686-0.44%
CHFSwiss Franc4,1924,192-0.24%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,9352,935+0.24%
ZARSouth African Rand273273+3.02%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,6902,6900%
IRRIranian Rial93930%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,8752,875-0.17%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,9203,9200%
Al-Hasakah3,9153,9150%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K245,0740+0.85%
22K224,4600+0.85%
21K214,5350+0.85%
18K183,9970+0.85%
14K155,7480+0.85%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).