Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, July 5, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.13%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,985

Sell

3,985

On , the US dollar closed at 3,985 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,985 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.13% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,9853,985-0.13%
EUREuro4,0834,083-1.85%
TRYTurkish Lira235235-0.84%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0631,063-0.19%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0851,085-0.09%
EGPEgyptian Pound211211-0.47%
LYDLibyan Dinar829829-0.12%
JODJordanian Dinar5,6405,640-0.14%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,99312,993-0.22%
GBPBritish Pound4,7504,750-1.7%
QARQatari Riyal1,0951,095-0.09%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,65410,654-0.09%
SEKSwedish Krona378378-2.07%
CADCanadian Dollar3,0473,047-1.61%
OMROmani Rial10,39010,390-0.24%
NOKNorwegian Krone395395-2.47%
DKKDanish Krone549549-1.79%
DZDAlgerian Dinar27270%
MADMoroccan Dirham408408-0.97%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3011,301-0.15%
RUBRussian Ruble6666-9.59%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit902902-0.33%
BRLBrazilian Real738738-2.12%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4452,445-1.45%
CHFSwiss Franc4,1134,113-0.96%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,6972,697-1.5%
ZARSouth African Rand240240-1.64%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,7862,786-0.11%
IRRIranian Rial95950%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,8332,833-0.87%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,9853,985-0.13%
Al-Hasakah3,9803,9800%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K226,2060-2.38%
22K207,1790-2.38%
21K198,0180-2.38%
18K169,8310-2.38%
14K143,7570-2.38%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).