Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, November 2, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.19%

vs previous trading day

Buy

5,210

Sell

5,210

On , the US dollar closed at 5,210 SYP (old) (buy) and 5,210 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.19% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar5,2105,210+0.19%
EUREuro5,1465,146+0.12%
TRYTurkish Lira280280+0.36%
SARSaudi Riyal1,3881,388+0.14%
AEDUAE Dirham1,4191,419+0.21%
EGPEgyptian Pound216216+0.47%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,0491,049+0.29%
JODJordanian Dinar7,3747,374+0.19%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar16,84316,843+0.26%
GBPBritish Pound5,9805,980+0.18%
QARQatari Riyal1,4321,432+0.21%
BHDBahraini Dinar13,93413,934+0.19%
SEKSwedish Krona4724720%
CADCanadian Dollar3,8193,819+0.08%
OMROmani Rial13,58713,587+0.21%
NOKNorwegian Krone502502-0.2%
DKKDanish Krone6916910%
DZDAlgerian Dinar37370%
MADMoroccan Dirham492492+3.58%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,6161,616+0.56%
RUBRussian Ruble84840%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,1001,100+0.18%
BRLBrazilian Real1,0131,013-0.49%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar3,0563,056+0.56%
CHFSwiss Franc5,2205,220+0.31%
AUDAustralian Dollar3,3383,338+0.27%
ZARSouth African Rand286286+0.35%
IQDIraqi Dinar3,6473,647+2.24%
IRRIranian Rial1241240%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,6873,687+0.27%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General5,2105,210+0.19%
Al-Hasakah5,3305,330-0.09%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K278,0000+0.36%
22K255,0000+0.39%
21K244,0000+0.41%
18K209,0000+0.48%
14K177,0000+0.57%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).