Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, December 15, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.75%

vs previous trading day

Buy

6,070

Sell

6,070

On , the US dollar closed at 6,070 SYP (old) (buy) and 6,070 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.75% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar6,0706,070+0.75%
EUREuro6,4566,456+0.61%
TRYTurkish Lira325325+0.62%
SARSaudi Riyal1,6061,606-0.06%
AEDUAE Dirham1,6541,654+0.85%
EGPEgyptian Pound2442440%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,2481,248-0.56%
JODJordanian Dinar8,5248,524+0.06%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar19,57119,571-0.6%
GBPBritish Pound7,4267,426-0.58%
QARQatari Riyal1,6591,659+0.06%
BHDBahraini Dinar16,15216,152+0.69%
SEKSwedish Krona589589-0.17%
CADCanadian Dollar4,4544,454+0.32%
OMROmani Rial15,75515,755+0.22%
NOKNorwegian Krone616616-0.32%
DKKDanish Krone868868+0.7%
DZDAlgerian Dinar44440%
MADMoroccan Dirham581581+0.87%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,9281,928+2.17%
RUBRussian Ruble94940%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,3671,367-0.58%
BRLBrazilian Real1,1361,136+0.53%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar3,8613,861-0.59%
CHFSwiss Franc6,5386,538+0.32%
AUDAustralian Dollar4,0784,078-1.35%
ZARSouth African Rand348348-0.57%
IQDIraqi Dinar4,1414,141+0.02%
IRRIranian Rial1441440%
SGDSingapore Dollar4,4684,468-0.07%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General6,0706,070+0.75%
Al-Hasakah6,2906,290+0.48%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K348,0000-1.14%
22K320,0000-0.93%
21K306,0000-0.97%
18K262,0000-1.13%
14K222,0000-0.89%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).