Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, April 12, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.65%

vs previous trading day

Buy

7,625

Sell

7,625

On , the US dollar closed at 7,625 SYP (old) (buy) and 7,625 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.65% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar7,6257,625-0.65%
EUREuro8,3678,367-0.23%
TRYTurkish Lira395395-0.75%
SARSaudi Riyal2,0432,043-0.49%
AEDUAE Dirham2,0752,075-0.77%
EGPEgyptian Pound248248-0.4%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6011,601-1.05%
JODJordanian Dinar10,80410,804-0.46%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar24,90524,905-0.69%
GBPBritish Pound9,4979,497-0.49%
QARQatari Riyal2,1012,101-0.47%
BHDBahraini Dinar20,34620,346-0.47%
SEKSwedish Krona738738+0.41%
CADCanadian Dollar5,6745,674-0.37%
OMROmani Rial19,90419,904-0.45%
NOKNorwegian Krone731731+0.69%
DKKDanish Krone1,1231,123-0.18%
DZDAlgerian Dinar56560%
MADMoroccan Dirham751751-0.66%
TNDTunisian Dinar2,5022,502-0.48%
RUBRussian Ruble9393-1.06%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,7371,737-0.12%
BRLBrazilian Real1,5391,539+0.33%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar4,7534,753-0.25%
CHFSwiss Franc8,4928,492+0.09%
AUDAustralian Dollar5,1195,119+0.06%
ZARSouth African Rand416416-0.72%
IQDIraqi Dinar5,2455,245-0.93%
IRRIranian Rial182182-0.55%
SGDSingapore Dollar5,7485,748-0.26%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General7,6257,625-0.65%
Al-Hasakah7,7357,735-0.19%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K496,0000-0.2%
22K456,00000%
21K435,0000-0.23%
18K373,0000-0.27%
14K316,0000-0.32%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).