Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, April 26, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.93%

vs previous trading day

Buy

7,925

Sell

7,925

On , the US dollar closed at 7,925 SYP (old) (buy) and 7,925 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.93% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar7,9257,925+1.93%
EUREuro8,7598,759+2.59%
TRYTurkish Lira408408+2%
SARSaudi Riyal2,1162,116+2.57%
AEDUAE Dirham2,1592,159+1.89%
EGPEgyptian Pound256256+1.59%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6641,664+2.46%
JODJordanian Dinar11,17511,175+1.86%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar25,93125,931+2.19%
GBPBritish Pound9,8949,894+2.6%
QARQatari Riyal2,1782,178+1.82%
BHDBahraini Dinar21,07821,078+1.84%
SEKSwedish Krona769769+1.85%
CADCanadian Dollar5,8235,823+2%
OMROmani Rial20,63420,634+1.82%
NOKNorwegian Krone747747+2.33%
DKKDanish Krone1,1751,175+2.62%
DZDAlgerian Dinar5858+1.75%
MADMoroccan Dirham789789+2.6%
TNDTunisian Dinar2,6202,620+2.06%
RUBRussian Ruble9797+2.11%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,7791,779+1.54%
BRLBrazilian Real1,5691,569+2.21%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar4,8574,857+1.63%
CHFSwiss Franc8,9058,905+2.17%
AUDAustralian Dollar5,2395,239+1.61%
ZARSouth African Rand432432+2.13%
IQDIraqi Dinar5,4745,474+3.07%
IRRIranian Rial189189+2.16%
SGDSingapore Dollar5,9445,944+2.36%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General7,9257,925+1.93%
Al-Hasakah8,1008,100+1%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K509,0000+1.39%
22K467,0000+1.3%
21K447,0000+1.36%
18K383,0000+1.32%
14K324,0000+1.25%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).