Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, November 5, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

13,900

Sell

13,900

On , the US dollar closed at 13,900 SYP (old) (buy) and 13,900 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar13,90013,9000%
EUREuro14,92214,9220%
TRYTurkish Lira4894890%
SARSaudi Riyal3,7083,7080%
AEDUAE Dirham3,7853,7850%
EGPEgyptian Pound4504500%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,8442,8440%
JODJordanian Dinar19,62119,6210%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar45,04445,0440%
GBPBritish Pound17,20117,2010%
QARQatari Riyal3,8173,8170%
BHDBahraini Dinar36,94236,9420%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2781,2780%
CADCanadian Dollar10,17410,1740%
OMROmani Rial36,17436,1740%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,2601,2600%
DKKDanish Krone2,0012,0010%
DZDAlgerian Dinar1021020%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,3621,3620%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,3974,3970%
RUBRussian Ruble1511510%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,9402,9400%
BRLBrazilian Real2,8402,8400%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar8,3388,3380%
CHFSwiss Franc15,45615,4560%
AUDAustralian Dollar9,0519,0510%
ZARSouth African Rand7627620%
IQDIraqi Dinar10,62210,6220%
IRRIranian Rial3313310%
SGDSingapore Dollar10,26910,2690%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General13,90013,9000%
Al-Hasakah14,15014,150-0.35%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K902,00000%
22K829,00000%
21K792,00000%
18K679,00000%
14K575,00000%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).