Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, July 1, 2024

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.34%

vs previous trading day

Buy

14,850

Sell

14,850

On , the US dollar closed at 14,850 SYP (old) (buy) and 14,850 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.34% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar14,85014,850-0.34%
EUREuro15,93915,939-0.21%
TRYTurkish Lira454454-0.44%
SARSaudi Riyal3,9603,960-0.55%
AEDUAE Dirham4,0454,045-0.3%
EGPEgyptian Pound307307-0.97%
LYDLibyan Dinar3,0483,048-0.42%
JODJordanian Dinar20,93220,932-0.61%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar48,33248,332-0.59%
GBPBritish Pound18,77918,779-0.32%
QARQatari Riyal4,0714,071-0.61%
BHDBahraini Dinar39,39639,396-0.62%
SEKSwedish Krona1,3961,396-0.71%
CADCanadian Dollar10,81410,814-0.73%
OMROmani Rial38,56638,566-0.67%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,3911,391-0.29%
DKKDanish Krone2,1372,137-0.14%
DZDAlgerian Dinar1101100%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,4921,492-0.33%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,7344,734-0.34%
RUBRussian Ruble171171-1.72%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3,1453,145-0.54%
BRLBrazilian Real2,6582,658-0.23%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar9,0139,013-0.63%
CHFSwiss Franc16,43016,430-0.94%
AUDAustralian Dollar9,8739,873-0.6%
ZARSouth African Rand814814-0.85%
IQDIraqi Dinar11,32611,326-0.64%
IRRIranian Rial353353-0.56%
SGDSingapore Dollar10,93710,937-0.55%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General14,85014,850-0.34%
Al-Hasakah15,22015,220-1.62%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,128,0000-0.09%
22K1,036,0000-0.19%
21K990,0000-0.2%
18K849,0000-0.24%
14K719,0000-0.14%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).