Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, February 20, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.98%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,150

Sell

10,150

On , the US dollar closed at 10,150 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,150 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.98% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,15010,150-0.98%
EUREuro10,60310,603-0.83%
TRYTurkish Lira280280-0.71%
SARSaudi Riyal2,7142,714-0.66%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7652,765-0.97%
EGPEgyptian Pound200200-0.99%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,0782,078-0.86%
JODJordanian Dinar14,32814,328-0.95%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar32,92932,929-0.83%
GBPBritish Pound12,80012,800-0.79%
QARQatari Riyal2,7902,790-0.96%
BHDBahraini Dinar27,02027,020-0.95%
SEKSwedish Krona950950-0.52%
CADCanadian Dollar7,1477,147-0.97%
OMROmani Rial26,44926,449-0.95%
NOKNorwegian Krone911911-1.09%
DKKDanish Krone1,4211,421-0.91%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7575-1.32%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0201,020-0.78%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,2093,209-0.93%
RUBRussian Ruble115115+1.77%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,2912,291-0.78%
BRLBrazilian Real1,7811,781-0.89%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar5,8285,828-0.48%
CHFSwiss Franc11,25511,255-0.85%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,4766,476-0.45%
ZARSouth African Rand551551-0.18%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,7717,771-0.85%
IRRIranian Rial242242-0.82%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,5937,593-0.54%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,15010,150-0.98%
Al-Hasakah10,10010,100-0.98%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K954,0000-0.83%
22K877,0000-0.68%
21K838,0000-0.71%
18K719,0000-0.69%
14K608,0000-0.82%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).