Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, April 26, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.09%

vs previous trading day

Buy

11,550

Sell

11,550

On , the US dollar closed at 11,550 SYP (old) (buy) and 11,550 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.09% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar11,55011,550+1.09%
EUREuro13,13213,132+1.05%
TRYTurkish Lira301301+1.01%
SARSaudi Riyal3,0843,084+0.62%
AEDUAE Dirham3,1463,146+1.13%
EGPEgyptian Pound227227+1.34%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1122,112+1.15%
JODJordanian Dinar16,32016,320+1.21%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar37,76637,766+1.35%
GBPBritish Pound15,38115,381+1.04%
QARQatari Riyal3,1743,174+1.12%
BHDBahraini Dinar30,72230,722+1.14%
SEKSwedish Krona1,1931,193+0.25%
CADCanadian Dollar8,3388,338+1.2%
OMROmani Rial30,07230,072+1.14%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,1071,107+0.82%
DKKDanish Krone1,7581,758+0.98%
DZDAlgerian Dinar8787+1.16%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,2501,250+1.3%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,8673,867+0.81%
RUBRussian Ruble139139+1.46%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,6412,641+1.07%
BRLBrazilian Real2,0302,030+0.89%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,8896,889+0.75%
CHFSwiss Franc13,96213,962+0.92%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,3897,389+1.12%
ZARSouth African Rand619619+1.64%
IQDIraqi Dinar8,8328,832+1.13%
IRRIranian Rial275275+1.1%
SGDSingapore Dollar8,7878,787+0.79%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General11,55011,550+1.09%
Al-Hasakah11,55011,550+0.87%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,227,0000+0.41%
22K1,127,0000+0.36%
21K1,077,0000+0.37%
18K924,0000+0.43%
14K782,0000+0.39%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).