Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, November 3, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

11,950

Sell

11,950

On , the US dollar closed at 11,950 SYP (old) (buy) and 11,950 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar11,95011,9500%
EUREuro13,76613,766-0.51%
TRYTurkish Lira2842840%
SARSaudi Riyal3,1863,1860%
AEDUAE Dirham3,2533,2530%
EGPEgyptian Pound253253-0.39%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1802,180-0.68%
JODJordanian Dinar16,85516,8550%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar38,89738,897-0.09%
GBPBritish Pound15,69615,696+0.2%
QARQatari Riyal3,2823,2820%
BHDBahraini Dinar31,70031,700-0.11%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2591,2590%
CADCanadian Dollar8,5108,510-0.22%
OMROmani Rial31,03831,038+0.02%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,1811,1810%
DKKDanish Krone1,8431,843-0.16%
DZDAlgerian Dinar9191-1.09%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,2821,282-0.39%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,0604,0600%
RUBRussian Ruble1481480%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,8482,848-0.18%
BRLBrazilian Real2,2302,230+0.31%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,8346,834-0.09%
CHFSwiss Franc14,81214,812-0.29%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,8277,827+0.09%
ZARSouth African Rand6906900%
IQDIraqi Dinar9,1199,1190%
IRRIranian Rial285285+0.35%
SGDSingapore Dollar9,1679,167-0.21%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General11,95011,9500%
Al-Hasakah12,15012,150-0.61%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,531,00000%
22K1,407,0000+0.07%
21K1,344,00000%
18K1,153,00000%
14K976,00000%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).