Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, November 13, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.51%

vs previous trading day

Buy

11,690

Sell

11,690

On , the US dollar closed at 11,690 SYP (old) (buy) and 11,690 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.51% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar11,69011,690-0.51%
EUREuro13,59313,593-0.04%
TRYTurkish Lira277277-0.36%
SARSaudi Riyal3,1173,117-0.51%
AEDUAE Dirham3,1823,182-0.53%
EGPEgyptian Pound248248-0.4%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1432,143-0.46%
JODJordanian Dinar16,49716,497-0.48%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar38,11538,115-0.35%
GBPBritish Pound15,40915,409+0.15%
QARQatari Riyal3,2113,211-0.5%
BHDBahraini Dinar31,00531,005-0.51%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2431,243+0.08%
CADCanadian Dollar8,3438,343-0.47%
OMROmani Rial30,35630,356-0.51%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,1651,165+0.09%
DKKDanish Krone1,8211,8210%
DZDAlgerian Dinar8989-1.11%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,2631,263-0.08%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,9863,986-0.77%
RUBRussian Ruble1451450%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,8312,831-0.32%
BRLBrazilian Real2,2112,211-0.27%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,6296,629-0.3%
CHFSwiss Franc14,71814,718+0.01%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,6577,657-0.29%
ZARSouth African Rand6876870%
IQDIraqi Dinar8,9208,920-0.51%
IRRIranian Rial278278-0.71%
SGDSingapore Dollar8,9918,991-0.3%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General11,69011,690-0.51%
Al-Hasakah11,77011,770-1.09%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,557,0000-1.33%
22K1,431,0000-1.31%
21K1,368,0000-1.3%
18K1,173,0000-1.26%
14K993,0000-1.29%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).