Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, December 16, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.26%

vs previous trading day

Buy

393

Sell

393

On , the US dollar closed at 393 SYP (old) (buy) and 393 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.26% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar393393-1.26%
EUREuro430430-1.26%
TRYTurkish Lira133133-0.37%
SARSaudi Riyal105105-0.95%
AEDUAE Dirham107107-0.93%
EGPEgyptian Pound51510%
LYDLibyan Dinar293293+0.17%
JODJordanian Dinar554554-1.07%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,2971,297-1.07%
GBPBritish Pound591591-1.83%
QARQatari Riyal108108-0.92%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,0471,047-1.04%
SEKSwedish Krona4646-1.08%
OMROmani Rial1,0211,021-0.97%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General393393-1.26%
Al-Hasakah393393-1.26%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).