Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, December 29, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.01%

vs previous trading day

Buy

392

Sell

392

On , the US dollar closed at 392 SYP (old) (buy) and 392 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.01% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar392392-1.01%
EUREuro432432-0.69%
TRYTurkish Lira135135-0.74%
SARSaudi Riyal105105-0.95%
AEDUAE Dirham107107-0.47%
EGPEgyptian Pound5050-0.99%
LYDLibyan Dinar288288-1.03%
JODJordanian Dinar555555-0.54%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,2981,298-0.69%
GBPBritish Pound585585-1.35%
QARQatari Riyal108108-0.92%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,0471,047-0.85%
SEKSwedish Krona4747-1.05%
OMROmani Rial1,0211,021-0.68%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General392392-1.01%
Al-Hasakah392392-1.01%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).